Tiger Team Archives

2012-13 Varsity Schedule & Results

2012 - 2013 Varsity Results

Third Place State 4A Champions

(31-3)

DayDateOpponentPlaceTimeResult
Tuesday Nov 20-24 Waterloo Waterloo Tournament 7:30PM W54-38
Wednesday Nov. 21 Gateway Tech Waterloo Tournament 6:00PM W98-67
Friday Nov. 23 Highland Waterloo Tournament 6:00PM L66-40
Saturday Nov. 24 Mater Dei Waterloo Tournament 7:30PM W60-44 1st Place
Friday Nov. 30 * @ Collinsville Collinsville High School 7:30PM W66-43
Tuesday Dec. 04 * Belleville East H. S. Edwardsville High School 7:30PM L48-55
Friday Dec. 07 * @ Belleville West H.S. Belleville West H.S. 7:30PM W81-66
Friday Dec. 14 * @ Granite City High School Granite City 7:30PM W76-55
Friday Dec. 21 * East St. Louis Sr.H.S. Edwardsville High School 7:30PM W65-64
Thur-Sat. Dec 27-29  Bartlett (Carbondale Holiday Tourn.) Carbondale High School 1:00PM W74-57
Thur-Sat. Dec 27-29 Arlington (Carbondale Holiday Tourn.) Carbondale High School 9:00PM W74-47
Thur-Sat. Dec 27-29 Carbondale (Carbondale Holiday Tourn.) Carbondale High School 1:30PM W72-52
Thur-Sat. Dec 27-29 Memphis U. High (Carbondale Holiday Tourn.) Carbondale High School 8:00PM W63-47
Friday Jan. 04 * O Fallon High School Edwardsville High School 7:30PM W75-61
Friday Jan. 11 * @ Alton High School Alton High School 7:30PM W68-50
Wed - Sat Jan. 16 @ Salem Tourn.−Mattoon Salem High School 8:30PM W72-38
Wed - Sat Jan. 18 @ Salem Tourn.−Effingham Salem High School 7:00PM W57-34
Wed - Sat Jan. 19 @ Salem Tourn.- Central Illinois Salem High School 5:00PM W61-43
Friday Jan. 25 * Belleville East H. S. Belleville West H.S. 7:30PM L61-72
Saturday Jan. 26 Cahokia - @Pinckneyville Shootout Pinckneyville Shootout 8:00PM W51-49
Friday Feb. 01 * Belleville West H. S. Edwardsville High School 7:30PM W72-40
Tuesday Feb. 05 @Gateway Tech Gateway Tech H. S. 6:00PM W74-56
Friday Feb. 08 * Granite City High School Edwardsville High School 7:30PM W71-40
Tuesday Feb. 12 * Collinsville Edwardsville High School 7:30PM W74-34
Friday Feb. 15 * @ East St. Louis Sr.H.S. East St. Louis Sr.H.S. 7:30PM W71-60
Tuesday Feb. 19 *O Fallon High School O Fallon High School 7:30PM W75-56
Friday Feb. 22 * Alton High School Edwardsville High School 7:30PM W77-67
Tuesday Feb. 26 Regional Semi - Granite City Granite City High School 7:30PM W40-25
Friday March 1 Regional Final - vs Alton Granite City High School 7:30PM W 55-40
Tuesday March 5 Sectional Semi vs. O'Fallon H.S. Alton High School 7:30PM W59-38
Friday March 8 Sectional Final vs Rock Island Pekin 7:30PM W71-45
Tuesday March 12 Super Sectional vs Chicago Hts Marian Catholic Normal (ISU) 7:30PM W68-49
Friday March 15 State Semifinal vs Lincolnshire (Stevenson) Peoria 8:15PM L49-60
Saturday March 16 State Third Place Game vs. Proviso East Peoria 6:30PM W57-56